Philipp Althaus
Senior Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-232
Sonja Baltin
Manager Trade Fairs
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 331 – 730 61-314
Birgit Batsch
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-413
Stefan Bauer
Head of Department
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-251
Jenny Behnke
Team Assistant
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 331 - 730 61-310
Daniela Bergmann
Assistant Manager
Regional Office North East Brandenburg
+49 3334 – 81877-0
Anja Bergner
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Support for the Long-term Unemployed
+49 331 – 70 44 57-17
Silke Bigalke
Deputy Head of Department
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of Central Brandenburg
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2919
Antje Böck
Human Resources Expert
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-133
Ronny Böhme
Senior Manager IT and Communications Services
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-263
Katja Bolz
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of South Brandenburg
+49 355 – 784 22-16
Kerstin Bratz
Head of Cluster Management/ Senior Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331- 730 61-236
Jeanette Brüggenkamp
Assistant to the Managing Director
+49 331 730 61-105
Monique Bubner
Senior Manager Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
District Potsdam-Mittelmark
+49 331 – 730 61-233
Heike Bürkle
Administrative Officer
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-14
Julia Busche
Senior Manager
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-335
Vanessa Dähne
Assistant
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-130
Dr Kuang Dai
Senior Manager Startup-Unit
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 70 44 57-2933
André Dalichau
Senior Manager
Department of International Business and European Services
+49 331- 730 61-315
Paul Delor
Manager
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation & Clusters
+49 331- 730 61-332
Franz-Erwin Dreschler
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of North West Brandenburg
+49 3391 – 775-9671
Stephanie Drosch
Senior Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-241
Jörg Duchrau
Head of Regional Office North West Brandenburg
District Ostprignitz-Ruppin and Havelland
+49 3391 – 775-212
Sally Enzmann-Burow
Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-26
Dr Juliane Epping
Head of Cluster Management Plastics and Chemistry
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-226
Beatrice Elisabeth Erdmann
Trainee
Department of Administration
+49 331 - 730 61 147
Jan-Alexander Ernst
Head of Department
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-234
Dr Peter Eulenhöfer
Head of Division
WFBB Labour, Energy, Start-ups and Internationalisation
+49 331 – 730 61-301
Nico Fischbein
Senior Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331- 730 61-271
Gerald Franz
Senior Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-243
Daniel Freyberg
Person responsible
Specialist Unit for Sustainable Mobility Solutions
+49 331 – 730 61-270
Laura Fricke
Manager Trade Fairs
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 331 – 730 61-316
Dominik Galiläa
Senior Manager
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-115
Jacqueline Gallert
Assistant Manager
Regional Office South Brandenburg
+49 355 – 784 22-0
Alexander Gallrein
Head of Department, Press Officer
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-111
Uwe George
Head of Department and Authorized Representative
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-131
Sylvia Gleisberg
Assistant Manager
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-210
Yvonne Gruchmann
Senior Manager Cluster ICT, Media and Creative Industries
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-264
Dennis Güttler
Senior Manager Lusatia Investor Center
Department of Industry
+49 173 6277507
Maria Halw
Head of Regional Office East Brandenburg
Urban district Märkisch-Oderland
+49 335 – 283 960-11
Otmar Hamp
Head of Department
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-262
Pierre Hanitsch
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Support for Start-ups and Business Successions
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2924
Jörn Hänsel
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of West Brandenburg
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2917
Maik Harder
Senior Expert third-party funds
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-135
Mark Hartfiel
Senior Manager Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
Urban District Potsdam
+49 331 – 730 61-266
Angelika Hauptmann
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of North East Brandenburg
+49 3334 – 81877-14
Sabine Heider
Senior Manager Innovation
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 355 – 784 22-15
Maik Heimann
Senior Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-283
Josephine Henkel
Manager Startup-Unit
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2935
Armin Henning
Senior Advisor
Specialist Unit for Sustainable Mobility Solutions
+49 331 – 730 61-256
Klaus Henschke
Head of Cluster Management Energy Technology
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-217
Katja Hesse
Assistant Manager Cluster Management
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-220
Verena Heyner
Head of Department
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-216
Andreas Hoffmann
Head of Department
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-10
Heike Hofmann
Deputy Head of Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Social Innovations
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2921
Christoph Hofmann
Senior Manager Trade Fairs
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 331 – 730 61-318
Markus Höhne
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2914
Jeanette Horn
Assistant Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-300
René Hubrich
Senior Manager Regional Office South Brandenburg
District Spree-Neiße and urban district Cottbus
+49 355 – 784 22-12
Dagmar Hünger
Senior Manager
Department of International Business and European Services
+49 331 – 730 61-313
Katrin Iwer
Administrator Third-party funds
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-136
Sabine Jürgens
Manager
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-250
Mats Kaffenberger
Manager
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 - 730 61-261
Birgit Kaminski
Senior Manager Cluster Energy Technology
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-426
Dr Steffen Kammradt
CEO
+49 331 – 730 61-100
Dr Carsten Kampe
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2915
Julia Karg
Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-110
Yvonne Karge
Assistant Manager
Regional Office North West Brandenburg and Department of Industry
+49 3391 – 77-9805
Lennart Kehlenbeck
Senior Manager Cluster Energy Technology
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-420
Lara Victoria Kiesow
Administrator business travel costs
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-146
Dr Matthias Kirbach
Head of Department
Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
+49 331 – 70 44 57-19
Dr Christian Knauer
Head of Regional Office North East Brandenburg, Districts Oberhavel and Uckermark
+49 3334 – 81877-10
Roald Koch
Dep. Head of Department
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-214
Sandra Koletzki
Manager Airport Region
Department of Business Location Development
+49 30 – 60 91-549 85
Anne-Katrin Köpernick
Dep. Head of Department & Coordinator of Business Location Development
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-333
Jana Kostbar
Senior Manager Lusatia Investor Center
Department of Industry
+49 331 - 730 61-218
Annegret Krause
Payable Accounts Expert
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-137
Thomas Krause-Heidenreich
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2910
Claudia Krüger
Senior Project Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of South Brandenburg
+49 355 – 784 22-17
Bastian Kuhse
Deputy Head of Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
Investor Services
+49 331 – 730 61-258
Claudia Kumke
Senior Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331- 730 61-116
Antje Kuschke
Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-414
Martin Kussatz
Coordinator
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-281
Peter Kwaß
Senior Manager Metal Processing, Mechanical Engineering & Wood, International Business Development, Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) Northern Europe
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-215
Fernanda Lange Boettcher
Deputy Head of Department of Media and ICT
Media Industry and Games
+49 331 – 730 61-268
Norbert Langner
Manager IT and Database Support
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-134
Leon Leistikow
Senior Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-114
Dr Detmar Leitow
Head of Cluster Management Food Industry
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-227
Sophia Lenz
Senior Manager
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331- 730 61-267
Kati Lietz
Human resources Expert
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-138
Johanna Barbara Lindner
Marketing Manager
Department of International Business and European Services
+49 173 - 389 6060
Janina Löbel
Senior Manager Cluster Food Industry
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-228
Beate Lucks-Horn
Assistant of Divisions
+49 331 – 730 61-200
Anne Lüdemann
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-28
Dirk Lukas
Senior Manager Brandenburg Business Guide (BBG)
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-123
Katharina Luther
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2911
Claudia Lyhs
Senior Manager Cluster Healthcare Industries; eHealth, Innovative Care
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-254
Lioba Macht
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-415
Torsten Maerksch
Head of Department Regional Offices
Head of Regional Office South Brandenburg, District Elbe-Elster
+49 355 – 784 22-14
Tim Mahlow
Senior Manager Food Industry, Plastics and Paper Production
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-225
Dana Manthey
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Support for Young People, Social Innovations
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2920
Janine Märker
Senior Manager Brandenburg Business Guide (BBG)
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-124
Jan Marquardt
Head of Cluster Management ICT, Media and Creative Industries
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-265
Verena Martin
Assistant Manager
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-260
Anika Mattis
Coordinator
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-112
Bernd-Christian Mayer
Senior Manager Cluster ICT, Media and Creative Industries
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331- 730 61-272
Christian Meierrose-Feige
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-417
Till Meyer
Coordinator Digitalisation/Smart Country and Digital Business Development
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-269
Maciej Monkosa
Senior Manager Optics & Photonics, Foreign Direct Investment Europe & North America
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-223
Lennart Mumm
Senior Manager Regional Office North West Brandenburg
District Prignitz
+49 3391 – 775-211
Magnus Mutschke
Senior Manager Regional Office South Brandenburg
Districts Oberspreewald-Lausitz and Spree-Neiße
+49 355 – 784 22-10
Tobias Neisecke
Senior Manager Cluster Healthcare Industries; eHealth, Innovative Care
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-255
Tessa-Alexa Neuenburg
Senior Manager
Department of International Business and European Services
+49 331 – 730 61-320
Natalia Nicolau
Cluster Expert
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-144
Kerstin Nowak
Central Procurement
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-139
Raliya Ostendorf
Senior Manager Cluster Sustainable Production, Circular Economy, Recycling, New Materials
Department of Industry
+49 331 - 730 61-239
Filiz Özcan
Senior Manager Cluster Sustainable Production Bioeconomy
Department of Industry
+49 331- 730 61-423
Gerlind Paulukat
Assistant Manager
Regional Office East Brandenburg
+49 335 – 283 960-0
Daniel Porep
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2912
Henning Püsche
HR Manager
+49 331- 730 61-132
Susanne Ramien
Senior Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-117
Dr Susanne Reif
Head of Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
District Dahme-Spreewald
+49 331 - 730 61-257
Mercedes Reischel
Cluster Manager Metal Industry
Department of Industry
+49 331- 730 61-224
Anke Rentz
Administrative Officer
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 3391 – 775-7977
Daniel Repsch
Senior Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-282
Agata Riehm
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of Central Brandenburg
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2918
Fabian Rißmann
Advisor
Specialist Unit for Sustainable Mobility Solutions
+49 331 – 730 61-244
Gabriele Röder
Assistant Manager
+49 331 – 730 61-274
Manuela Röhle
Senior Manager Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
District Teltow-Fläming
+49 331 – 730 61-338
Philipp Ruta
Dep. Head of Department of Industry, Senior Manager Chemistry, Clean Technologies & Energy Technology
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-213
Sebastian Saule
Managing Director
+49 331 – 730 61-105
Florian Schlehofer
Head of Cluster Management Healthcare Industries
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-253
Gundolf Schneider
Senior Manager
Regional Office North East Brandenburg, Districts Oberhavel and Barnim
+49 3334 – 81877-12
Mandy Scholz
Assistant
Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2934
Haldis Scholz
Assistant Manager
Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
+49 331 – 730 61-230
Steffi Schramm
Assistant to the CEO
+49 331 730 61-100
Melanie Schreiber
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of North West Brandenburg
+49 3391 – 775-9670
Carolin Schuldt
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Social Enterprises, Labour Market Integration of Immigrants, Older Persons of Working Age
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2923
Tina Siebert
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 3334 - 81877-17
Andrea Skowronek
Deputy Head of Department
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-412
Sylvia Stecher
Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-284
Dr Philipp Steinkamp
Senior Manager Regional Office East Brandenburg
Urban district Frankfurt (Oder)
+49 +49 335 – 283 960-14
Todor Stoycheff
Senior Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331 - 730 61-273
Maike Striewski
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-418
Pervin Sucuoglu
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
International Talent Service
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2925
Dr Anne Techen
Head of Cluster Management Photonics
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-424
Bernd Teichmann
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-416
Emilie Teutloff
Assistant Manager Cluster Coordination
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-330
Katrin Trogisch
Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-113
Bert Tschirner
Head of Department
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-410
Juliane Tuda
Assistant
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-13
Dr Jens Unruh
Head of Department
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-331
Christian Urbanski
Senior Manager Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
Coordination Innovation Support, Technology Transfer
+49 331 – 730 61-336
Jürgen Vogler
Head of Division
Investment & Innovation
+49 331 – 730 61-201
Thomas Volgmann
Senior Expert IT and Procurement
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-143
Jeannette Wachholz
Assistant Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-410
Anja Walter
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2913
Kirstin Wenk
Head of Department
Department of International Business and European Services
+49 331 – 730 61-312
Lothar Wiegand
Desk Officer
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331- 730 61- 122
Josef Wienen
Senior Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-238
Sylke Wilde
Head of Department
Department of Mobility
+49 331 - 730 61-231
Ulrike Wohlert
Senior Manager Start-up Services
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2936
Torsten Woinar
Senior Expert Finances
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-140
Janine Zak
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-421
Holger Zeiser
Senior Manager Regional Office East Brandenburg
Urban district Oder-Spree
+49 335 - 283960-19
Marc Zimmermann
Senior Manager Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
Urban district Brandenburg a.d. Havel & Potsdam
+49 331 – 730 61-246
Patrizia Zimmermann
Consultant
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-16