Philipp Althaus
Philipp Althaus
Senior Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-232
Ansprechpartner Nils Andreae
Nils Andreae
Senior Manager Cluster Energy Technology
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-427
Porträt Sonja Baltin
Sonja Baltin
Manager Trade fairs; France, Spain, Italy
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 331 – 730 61-314
Birgit Batsch
Birgit Batsch
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-413
Stefan Bauer
Stefan Bauer
Head of Department
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-251
Porträt Jenny Behnke
Jenny Behnke
Team Assistant
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 331 - 730 61-310
Daniela Bergmann
Daniela Bergmann
Assistant Manager
Regional Office North East Brandenburg
+49 3334 – 81877-0
Anja Bergner
Anja Bergner
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Support for the Long-term Unemployed
+49 331 – 70 44 57-17
Silke Bigalke
Silke Bigalke
Deputy Head of Department
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of Central Brandenburg
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2919
Julia Blessing
Julia Blessing
Trainee
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-147
Antje Böck
Antje Böck
Human Resources Expert
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-133
Ronny Böhme
Ronny Böhme
Senior Manager IT and Communications Services
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-263
Katja Bolz
Katja Bolz
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of South Brandenburg
+49 355 – 784 22-16
Ansprechpartner Jeanette Brüggenkamp
Jeanette Brüggenkamp
Assistant to the Managing Director
+49 331 730 61-105
Monique Bubner
Monique Bubner
Senior Manager Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
District Potsdam-Mittelmark
+49 331 – 730 61-233
Heike Bürkle
Heike Bürkle
Administrative Officer
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-14
Julia Busche
Julia Busche
Senior Manager
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-335
Vanessa Dähne
Vanessa Dähne
Assistant
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-130
Kuang Dai
Dr Kuang Dai
Senior Manager Start-up-Unit
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 70 44 57-2933
Porträt Franz-Erwin Dreschler
Franz-Erwin Dreschler
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of North West Brandenburg
+49 3391 – 775-9671
Stephanie Drosch
Stephanie Drosch
Senior Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-241
Porträt Jörg Duchrau
Jörg Duchrau
Head of Regional Office North West Brandenburg
District Ostprignitz-Ruppin and Havelland
+49 3391 – 775-212
Peter Effenberger
Peter Effenberger
Head of Division
Investment & Innovation
+49 331 – 730 61-201
Sally Enzmann-Burow
Sally Enzmann-Burow
Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-26
Dr. Juliane Epping
Dr Juliane Epping
Head of Cluster Management Plastics and Chemistry
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-226
Jan-Alexander Ernst
Jan-Alexander Ernst
Head of Department
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-234
Dr. Peter Eulenhöfer
Dr Peter Eulenhöfer
Head of Division
WFBB Labour, Energy, Start-ups and Internationalisation
+49 331 – 730 61-301
Gudrun Fahrland
Gudrun Fahrland
Head of Department
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-211
Gerald Franz
Gerald Franz
Senior Manager Cluster Transport, Mobility and Logistics
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-243
Daniel Freyberg
Daniel Freyberg
Assistant Manager Cluster ICT, Media and Creative Industries
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-270
Porträt Laura Fricke
Laura Fricke
Manager Trade fairs; MENA Region
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 331 – 730 61-316
Dominik Galiläa
Dominik Galiläa
Senior Manager
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-115
Jacqueline Gallert
Jacqueline Gallert
Assistant Manager
Regional Office South Brandenburg
+49 355 – 784 22-0
Alexander Gallrein
Alexander Gallrein
Head of Department, Press Officer
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-111
Uwe George
Uwe George
Head of Department and Authorized Representative
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-131
Sylvia Gleisberg
Sylvia Gleisberg
Assistant Manager
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-210
Porträt Joachim Gollnick
Joachim Gollnick
Senior Manager Lusatia Investor Center
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-212
Gerlinde Grass
Gerlinde Grass
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
International Talent Service
+49 331 – 70 44 57-25
Yvonne Gruchmann
Yvonne Gruchmann
Senior Manager Cluster ICT, Media and Creative Industries
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-264
Maria Halw
Maria Halw
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of East Brandenburg
+49 335 – 283 960-15
Otmar Hamp
Otmar Hamp
Head of Department
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-262
Pierre Hanitsch
Pierre Hanitsch
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Support for Start-ups and Business Successions
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2924
Jörn Hänsel
Jörn Hänsel
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of West Brandenburg
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2917
Porträt Maik Harder
Maik Harder
Senior Expert third-party funds
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-135
Kerstin Hardt
Person responsible
Specialist Unit for Sustainable Mobility Solutions
+49 331 – 730 61-247
Mark Hartfiel
Mark Hartfiel
Senior Manager Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
Urban district Potsdam
+49 331 – 730 61-266
Angelika Hauptmann
Angelika Hauptmann
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of North East Brandenburg
+49 3334 – 81877-14
Porträt Sabine Heider
Sabine Heider
Senior Manager Innovation
Department of International Business and European Service; MinGenTec 3.0
+49 355 – 78422-15
Maik Heimann
Maik Heimann
Senior Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-283
Porträt Josephine Henkel
Josephine Henkel
Manager Start-up-Unit
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2935
Porträt Armin Henning
Armin Henning
Senior Advisor
Specialist Unit for Sustainable Mobility Solutions
+49 331 – 730 61-256
Porträt Klaus Henschke
Klaus Henschke
Head of Cluster Management Energy Technology and Metal Industry
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-217
Katja Hesse
Katja Hesse
Assistant Manager Cluster Management
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-220
Verena Heyner
Verena Heyner
Director International Business Development (FDI) and Senior Manager Food Industry
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-216
Andreas Hoffmann
Andreas Hoffmann
Head of Department
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-10
Heike Hofmann
Heike Hofmann
Deputy Head of Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Strengthening Social Partnerships, Social Innovations
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2921
Porträt Christoph Hofmann
Christoph Hofmann
Senior Manager Trade fairs; North America, Australia
Department of International Business and European Service
+49 331 – 730 61-318
 Markus Höhne
Markus Höhne
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2914
Jeanette Horn
Jeanette Horn
Assistant Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-300
René Hubrich
René Hubrich
Senior Manager Regional Office South Brandenburg
District Spree-Neiße and urban district Cottbus
+49 355 – 784 22-12
Dagmar Hünger
Dagmar Hünger
Senior Manager Department of International Business and European Services
Russia, CIS countries, Southeastern Europe, Central Asia incl. Iran
+49 331 – 730 61-313
Karin Iwer
Katrin Iwer
Administrator Third-party funds
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-136
Silvia Janiak
Silvia Janiak
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of East Brandenburg
+49 335 – 283 960-20
Sabine Jürgens
Sabine Jürgens
Manager
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-250
Porträt Birgit Kaminski
Birgit Kaminski
Senior Manager Cluster Energy Technology
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-426
Dr Steffen Kammradt
Dr Steffen Kammradt
CEO
+49 331 – 730 61-100
Dr. Carsten Kampe
Dr Carsten Kampe
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2915
Porträt Julia Karg
Julia Karg
Assistant Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-110
Yvonne Karge
Yvonne Karge
Assistant Manager
Regional Office North West Brandenburg and Department of Industry
+49 3391 – 77-9805
Porträt Lennart Kehlenbeck
Lennart Kehlenbeck
Senior Manager Cluster Energy Technology
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-420
Lara Victoria Kiesow
Lara Victoria Kiesow
Administrator business travel costs
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-146
Dr. Matthias Kirbach
Dr Matthias Kirbach
Head of Department
Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
+49 331 – 70 44 57-19
Verena Klemz
Verena Klemz
Head of Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
District Dahme-Spreewald
+49 331 – 730 61-240
Christian Knauer
Christian Knauer
Head of Regional Office North East Brandenburg, Districts Oberhavel and Uckermark
+49 3334 – 81877-10
Roald Koch
Roald Koch
Dep. Head of Department
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-214
Porträt Sandra Koletzki
Sandra Koletzki
Manager Airport Region
Department of Business Location Development
+49 30 – 60 91-549 85
Anne-Katrin Köpernick
Anne-Katrin Köpernick
Coordinator of Business Location Development
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-333
Annegret Krause
Annegret Krause
Payable Accounts Expert
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-137
Thomas Krause-Heidenreich
Thomas Krause-Heidenreich
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2910
Porträt Benno Krohn
Benno Krohn
Head of Regional Office East Brandenburg
District Märkisch-Oderland
+49 335 – 283 960-11
Claudia Krüger
Claudia Krüger
Senior Project Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of South Brandenburg
+49 355 – 784 22-17
Bastian Kuhse
Bastian Kuhse
Deputy Head of Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
Investor Services
+49 331 – 730 61-258
Antje Kuschke
Antje Kuschke
Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-414
Martin Kussatz
Martin Kussatz
Coordinator
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-281
Peter Kwaß
Peter Kwaß
Senior Manager Metal Processing, Mechanical Engineering, International Business Development, Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) Northern Europe
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-215
Photo Fernanda Lange Boettcher
Fernanda Lange Boettcher
Deputy Head of Department of Media and ICT
Media Industry and Games
+49 331 – 730 61-268
Norbert Langner
Norbert Langner
Manager IT and Database Support
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-134
Porträt Max Langner
Max Langner
Manager
Department of International Business and European Service; MinGenTec 3.0
+49 355 – 78422-13
Porträt Leon Leistikow
Leon Leistikow
Senior Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-114
Porträt Dr. Detmar Leitow
Dr Detmar Leitow
Head of Cluster Management Food Industry
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-227
Porträt Kati Lietz
Kati Lietz
Human resources Expert
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-138
Janina Löbel
Janina Löbel
Senior Manager Cluster Food Industry
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-228
Beate Lucks-Horn
Beate Lucks-Horn
Assistant of Divisions
+49 331 – 730 61-200
Porträt Anne Lüdemann
Anne Lüdemann
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-28
Porträt Dirk Lukas
Dirk Lukas
Senior Manager Brandenburg Business Guide (BBG)
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-123
Porträt Katharina Luther
Katharina Luther
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2911
Claudia Lyhs
Claudia Lyhs
Senior Manager Cluster Healthcare Industries; eHealth, Innovative Care
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-254
Porträt Lioba Macht
Lioba Macht
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-415
Torsten Maerksch
Torsten Maerksch
Head of Department Regional Offices
Head of Regional Office South Brandenburg, District Elbe-Elster
+49 355 – 784 22-14
Tim Mahlow
Senior Manager
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-225
Dana Manthey
Dana Manthey
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Support for Young People, Social Innovations
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2920
Janine Märker
Janine Märker
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Support for the Long-term Unemployed and Young People
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2922
Portrait Jan Maquardt
Jan Marquardt
Head of Cluster Management ICT, Media and Creative Industries
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-265
Verena Martin
Verena Martin
Assistant Manager
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-260
Anika Mattis
Anika Mattis
Coordinator
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-112
Christian Meierrose-Feige
Christian Meierrose-Feige
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-417
Stefanie Melcher
Senior Manager Lusatia Investor Center
Department of Industry
+49 15251360764
Till Meyer
Till Meyer
Coordinator Digitalisation/Smart Country and Digital Business Development
Department of Media and ICT
+49 331 – 730 61-269
Porträt Maciej Monkosa
Maciej Monkosa
Senior Manager Optics and Photonics, Foreign Direct Investment Eastern Europe and North America
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-223
Lennart Mumm
Lennart Mumm
Senior Manager Regional Office North West Brandenburg
District Prignitz
+49 3391 – 775-211
Magnus Mutschke
Magnus Mutschke
Senior Manager Regional Office South Brandenburg
Districts Oberspreewald-Lausitz and Spree-Neiße
+49 355 – 784 22-10
Tobias Neisecke
Tobias Neisecke
Senior Manager Cluster Healthcare Industries; eHealth, Innovative Care
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-255
Porträt Tessa-Alexa Neuenburg
Tessa-Alexa Neuenburg
Senior Manager Department of International Business and European Services
Enterprise Europe Network; South America
+49 331 – 730 61-320
Natalia Nicolau
Natalia Nicolau
Cluster Expert
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-144
Kerstin Nowak
Kerstin Nowak
Central Procurement
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-139
Simone Olbrich
Simone Olbrich
Dep. Head of Department and Senior Expert Human Resources
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-132
Gerlind Paulukat
Gerlind Paulukat
Assistant Manager
Regional Office East Brandenburg
+49 335 – 283 960-0
Porträt Aaron Paz Martinez
Aaron Paz Martinez
Senior Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-239
Dajana Pefestorff
Dajana Pefestorff
Senior Manager Department of International Business and European Services
European single market, EU, EFTA Coordination of Enterprise Europe Network
+49 331 – 730 61-315
Daniel Porep
Daniel Porep
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2912
Susanne Ramien
Susanne Ramien
Senior Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-117
Dr. Susanne Reif
Dr Susanne Reif
Senior Manager Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
District Teltow-Fläming
+49 331 - 730 61-257
Anke Rentz
Anke Rentz
Administrative Officer
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 3391 – 775-7977
Daniel Repsch
Daniel Repsch
Senior Manager Airport Region
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-282
Agata Riehm
Agata Riehm
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of Central Brandenburg
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2918
Porträt Fabian Rißmann
Fabian Rißmann
Advisor
Specialist Unit for Sustainable Mobility Solutions
+49 331 – 730 61-244
Manuela Röhle
Manuela Röhle
Senior Manager
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-338
Philipp Ruta
Philipp Ruta
Dep. Head of Department of Industry
Senior Manager Clean Technologies, Energy Technology, Plastics and Chemicals
+49 331 – 730 61-213
Sebastian Saule
Sebastian Saule
Managing Director
+49 331 – 730 61-105
Florian Schlehofer
Florian Schlehofer
Head of Cluster Management Healthcare Industries
Department of Healthcare Industries and Life Sciences
+49 331 – 730 61-253
Gundolf Schneider
Gundolf Schneider
Senior Manager
Regional Office North East Brandenburg
+49 3334 – 81877-12
Haldis Scholz
Haldis Scholz
Assistant Manager
Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
+49 331 – 730 61-230
Mandy Scholz
Mandy Scholz
Assistant
Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2934
Steffi Schramm
Steffi Schramm
Assistant to the CEO
+49 331 730 61-100
Melanie Schreiber
Melanie Schreiber
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification; Region of North West Brandenburg
+49 3391 – 775-9670
Carolin Schuldt
Carolin Schuldt
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
Social Enterprises, Labour Market Integration of Immigrants, Older Persons of Working Age
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2923
Porträt Andrea Skowronek
Andrea Skowronek
Deputy Head of Department
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-412
Ulrike Soltani
Ulrike Soltani
Senior Manager
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-236
Sylvia Stecher
Sylvia Stecher
Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-284
Dr. Philipp Steinkamp
Dr Philipp Steinkamp
Senior Manager Regional Office East Brandenburg
Urban district Frankfurt (Oder)
+49 +49 335 – 283 960-14
Maike Striewski
Maike Striewski
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-418
Pervin Sucuoglu-Avramidis
Pervin Sucuoglu-Avramidis
Senior Manager Department WFBB Labour – Social Innovation and Integration
International Talent Service
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2925
Dr. Anne Techen
Dr Anne Techen
Head of Cluster Management Photonics
Department of Industry
+49 331 – 730 61-424
Bernd Teichmann
Bernd Teichmann
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-416
Emilie Teutloff
Emilie Teutloff
Assistant Manager Cluster Coordination
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-330
Katrin Trogisch
Katrin Trogisch
Manager
Department of Marketing and Communications
+49 331 – 730 61-113
Bert Tschirner
Bert Tschirner
Head of Department
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-410
Porträt Juliane Tuda
Juliane Tuda
Assistant
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-13
Dr. Jens Unruh
Dr Jens Unruh
Head of Department
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 730 61-331
Christian Urbanski
Christian Urbanski
Senior Manager Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
Coordination Innovation Support, Technology Transfer
+49 331 – 730 61-336
Jürgen Vogler
Jürgen Vogler
Dep. Head of Department
Department of Mobility
+49 331 – 730 61-425
Thomas Volgmann
Thomas Volgmann
Senior Expert IT and Procurement
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-143
Jeannette Wachholz
Jeannette Wachholz
Assistant Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-410
Anja Walter
Anja Walter
Senior Manager
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2913
Kirstin Wenk
Kirstin Wenk
Head of Department
Department of International Business and European Services; Asia, Africa
+49 331 – 730 61-312
Porträt Josef Wienen
Josef Wienen
Senior Manager
Department of Business Location Development
+49 331 – 730 61-238
Sylke Wilde
Sylke Wilde
Head of Department
Department of Mobility
+49 331 - 730 61-231
Ulrike Wohlert
Ulrike Wohlert
Senior Manager Start-up Services
Department of Start-up Services and Coordination of Innovation and Clusters
+49 331 – 70 44 57-2936
Torsten Woinar
Torsten Woinar
Senior Expert Finances
Department of Administration
+49 331 – 730 61-140
Janine Zak
Janine Zak
Senior Manager
Department Energy Agency
+49 331 – 730 61-421
Porträt Holger Zeiser
Holger Zeiser
Senior Manager
Regional Office East Brandenburg
+49 335 - 283960-19
Porträt Patrizia Zimmermann
Patrizia Zimmermann
Consultant
Department WFBB Labour – Skilled Workforce and Qualification
+49 331 – 70 44 57-16
Marc Zimmermann
Marc Zimmermann
Senior Manager Regional Office Central and West Brandenburg
Urban district Brandenburg a.d. Havel
+49 331 – 730 61-246